Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6162,869
Zell Am SeeAustria 409254
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8831,791
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7294,803
ZhengzhouChina 8,2905,151
ZhijiangChina 8,5645,322
ZagrebCroatia 438272
ZugspitzeGermany 402250
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,056656
ZahedanIran 4,6332,879
ZanjanIran 3,2322,009
ZacatecasMexico 10,0086,219
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5124,668
ZinderNiger 3,3452,079
ZhobPakistan 5,2063,235
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1076,902
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1096,903
ZamoscPoland 1,184736
Zielona GoraPoland 959596
ZigalovoRussia 6,3973,975
ZiganskRussia 6,4604,014
ZyryankaRussia 7,3524,568
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,024637
ZurichSwitzerland 447278
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2333,873
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7011,057
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8901,175
ZitomirUkraine 1,504934
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7311,076
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7431,083
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3965,839
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7064,788
ZambeziZambia 6,4904,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -