Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7631,717
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1131,935
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9581,838
YaoundeCameroon 4,4452,762
YokoCameroon 4,2562,645
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9563,701
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2504,505
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6704,766
YanjiChina 8,5935,340
YichangChina 8,4335,240
YinchuanChina 7,5154,670
YiningChina 5,4403,381
YariguiesColombia 9,0685,635
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8854,900
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8684,889
YazdIran 3,9562,459
YakushimaJapan 9,7286,045
YamagataJapan 9,5565,938
YamaguchiJapan 9,4475,871
YokkaichiJapan 9,6646,005
YokohamaJapan 9,7796,077
YonagoJapan 9,4425,868
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7366,050
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0357,479
YeMyanmar 8,5775,330
YolaNigeria 3,8472,390
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1805,705
YurimaguasPeru 10,2466,367
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6982,298
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8575,504
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9212,436
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9045,533
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2215,109
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5985,343
York, PaUsa 6,9464,316
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1134,420
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8936,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -