Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,18710,059
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5976,585
WilliamtownAustralia 16,40810,196
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0839,373
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4978,387
WoomeraAustralia 15,1079,388
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3388,288
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5653,458
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9504,319
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9014,909
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9964,969
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9144,297
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1974,472
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5064,664
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7154,794
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2885,150
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7117,899
WajimaJapan 9,4605,879
WakamatsuJapan 9,6055,969
WakayamaJapan 9,6505,997
WakkanaiJapan 8,9575,566
WajirKenya 5,4783,404
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4234,613
WindhoekNamibia 7,4054,602
WaihiNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,71611,630
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,67511,605
WaimateNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,65011,589
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,69911,620
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,63911,583
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,25911,347
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,73011,639
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,65911,595
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,44911,464
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,66011,595
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,61211,566
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,64211,584
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,40111,435
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,48111,484
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,50611,500
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,40911,440
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,46211,472
WintonNew Zealand 18,20311,311
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,39411,430
WarsawPoland 1,177731
WroclawPoland 917570
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7895,461
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8942,420
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0691,907
WauSudan 4,3352,694
WaddingtonUk 1,350839
Waco, TxUsa 8,9275,548
Wake IslandUsa 12,5677,809
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5115,289
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0955,030
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7254,801
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8595,505
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6684,765
Warren, OhUsa 7,1534,445
Warren, PaUsa 6,9534,321
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9524,941
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0234,364
Washington, IaUsa 7,8674,888
Washington, InUsa 7,6914,779
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2605,133
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6264,117
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8644,887
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5344,682
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3244,551
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4244,613
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9294,927
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3425,184
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0505,002
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8745,514
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5155,291
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2204,487
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8764,273
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0925,028
West Point, GaUsa 7,9894,964
West Point, NyUsa 6,6744,147
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5544,694
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8215,482
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4625,258
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7075,411
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7734,209
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1434,439
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4254,614
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8604,263
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9744,955
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8764,273
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8704,269
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3924,594
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8224,861
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3814,586
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7924,842
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3065,783
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5434,688
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6334,743
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4685,884
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5634,700
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1234,427
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2294,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -