Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 777483
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4327,104
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1736,943
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5867,200
ViennaAustria 634394
VitebskBelarus 1,8621,157
VassourasBrazil 9,2405,742
VicosaBrazil 9,0435,619
VitoriaBrazil 8,8515,500
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3995,219
VarnaBulgaria 1,350839
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4984,038
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7635,445
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9274,926
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8864,900
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8245,483
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8635,507
ValdiviaChile 12,5567,802
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4697,748
VallenarChile 11,5607,183
ValparaisoChile 11,9227,408
VanguardiaColombia 9,2715,761
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6235,980
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,497930
VestervigDenmark 1,455904
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9044,912
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8474,876
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9274,926
VilsandiEstonia 1,7771,104
VaasaFinland 2,2441,395
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9521,835
VeravalIndia 5,9673,708
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2324,494
ValentiaIreland 1,8271,136
VeniceItaly 209130
VeronaItaly 178110
VicenzaItaly 196122
Vigna Di ValleItaly 209130
ViterboItaly 167104
VolterraItaly 5333
VientianeLaos 8,7445,434
VarenaLithuania 1,510938
VilniusLithuania 1,565972
VeracruzMexico 9,8556,124
VlissingenNetherlands 1,021635
VaernesNorway 2,1851,358
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,0131,251
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1541,960
VillarricaParaguay 10,3486,430
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,141709
VanavaraRussia 5,9503,697
VasileviciRussia 1,6661,035
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9531,213
VerhojanskRussia 6,7224,177
ViljujskRussia 6,5994,101
VitimRussia 6,4954,036
Vize IslandRussia 4,7512,952
VladivostokRussia 8,6985,405
VolgogradRussia 2,5971,614
VologdaRussia 2,5941,612
VoronezRussia 2,2541,401
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2264,491
VytegraRussia 2,5361,576
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9654,328
ValenciaSpain 1,081672
ValladolidSpain 1,324823
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6171,005
VisbySweden 1,6191,006
VanTurkey 2,7391,702
ValleyUk 1,558968
VinnitsaUkraine 1,457905
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7386,051
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1715,078
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2335,116
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0795,642
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0314,990
Vevay, InUsa 7,5814,711
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4455,248
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1295,673
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5854,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -