Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2708,246
UaupesBrazil 9,0605,630
UbatubaBrazil 9,4205,853
UberabaBrazil 9,2755,764
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2754,521
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8973,664
UpernavikGreenland 4,6672,900
UummannaqGreenland 4,5032,798
UdineItaly 298185
Ustica IslandItaly 591367
UenoJapan 9,6566,000
UnzendakeJapan 9,5015,904
UrakawaJapan 9,3075,784
UshibukaJapan 9,5335,924
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6896,021
UwajimaJapan 9,5915,960
UkmergeLithuania 1,600994
UtenaLithuania 1,6571,029
UlaangomMongolia 5,8873,659
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9194,299
UlgiiMongolia 5,7913,599
UliastaiMongolia 6,3033,917
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9033,668
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1854,465
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1295,673
UfaRussia 3,3892,106
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8252,999
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7124,171
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2625,134
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6914,158
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4642,153
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5745,328
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3424,562
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4484,629
Umm BeninSudan 4,0492,516
UmeňSweden 2,3001,429
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1285,672
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8065,472
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5765,329
UrfaTurkey 2,4341,512
UsakTurkey 1,6201,007
Uman’Ukraine 1,558968
UzgorodUkraine 1,005624
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1394,436
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2864,528
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6854,775
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3984,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -