Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8433,010
TiranaAlbania 754469
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3951,488
TebessaAlgeria 970603
TimimounAlgeria 1,8861,172
TindoufAlgeria 2,4911,548
TouggourtAlgeria 1,274792
TrelewArgentina 12,2917,638
TucumanArgentina 11,0386,859
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1298,780
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1288,779
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0498,730
TibooburraAustralia 15,4209,582
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0809,371
TshaneBotswana 7,6204,735
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5385,306
TarauacaBrazil 9,9986,213
TauaBrazil 7,5714,704
TefeBrazil 9,1465,683
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6995,406
TeresinaBrazil 7,6554,757
TiriosBrazil 8,0204,984
TorresBrazil 10,2216,352
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6084,728
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6145,974
TriunfoBrazil 7,5844,713
TucuruiBrazil 8,0324,991
TuriacuBrazil 7,5504,691
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0303,747
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4435,247
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9974,970
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3954,595
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3704,580
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1044,415
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1774,460
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6904,157
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8705,512
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8744,272
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8874,280
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7214,176
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8394,250
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4563,390
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4447,733
TaiyuanChina 8,0014,972
TaoyuanChina 9,5655,944
TengchongChina 7,9004,909
TønderDenmark 1,248776
TylstrupDenmark 1,490926
TystofteDenmark 1,272791
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0074,975
TahrirEgypt 2,2531,400
TantaEgypt 2,2621,406
TallinEstonia 1,9571,216
TartuEstonia 1,9191,193
TampereFinland 2,1301,324
TurkuFinland 1,9991,242
ToulonFrance 434270
ToulouseFrance 789491
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0489,972
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,13610,648
TchibanGabon 5,1883,224
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7471,707
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 745463
TamaleGhana 3,9992,485
ThessalonikiGreece 1,035643
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,172729
TimehriGuyana 7,8654,887
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5905,959
TelaHonduras 9,4815,891
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4184,610
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4184,610
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9707,438
TabrizIran 2,9911,859
TeheranIran 3,5102,181
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4451,520
Taranto, PugliaItaly 622386
TarvisioItaly 353220
TermoliItaly 368229
TorinoItaly 307191
Torino/ CaselleItaly 322200
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 664413
TrevicoItaly 451280
TrevisoItaly 219136
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 289180
Turin, PiedmontItaly 314195
TabouIvory Coast 4,7442,948
TadotsuJapan 9,5675,945
TakadaJapan 9,5565,938
TakamatsuJapan 9,5815,954
TakayamaJapan 9,5905,959
TanegashimaJapan 9,7186,039
TatenoJapan 9,7476,057
TateyamaJapan 9,8326,110
TokushimaJapan 9,6315,985
TokyoJapan 9,7636,067
TomakomaiJapan 9,2105,723
TottoriJapan 9,4885,896
ToyamaJapan 9,5375,927
ToyookaJapan 9,5155,913
TsuJapan 9,6796,015
TsurugaJapan 9,5725,948
TsuyamaJapan 9,5125,911
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9572,459
TripoliLebanon 2,3511,461
TobrukLibya 1,7321,076
TripoliLibya 1,250777
TelsiaiLithuania 1,565972
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9074,914
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4785,268
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1755,080
ThyoloMalawi 7,1014,412
TawauMalaysia 11,0006,835
TessalitMali 2,7911,735
TimbuktuMali 3,2912,045
TombMali 3,2962,048
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5142,184
TacubayaMexico 10,0536,247
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7316,047
TarialanMongolia 6,5214,052
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3333,936
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6154,110
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0524,382
TangierMorocco 1,7111,063
TarfayaMorocco 2,7871,732
TazaMorocco 1,6871,049
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1035,035
TaungooMyanmar 8,1945,092
ThandweMyanmar 8,0605,009
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,67810,364
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,51511,506
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,27511,356
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,68411,611
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,57811,545
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,63111,578
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,58111,547
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,15411,281
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,48611,488
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,54511,524
TemukaNew Zealand 18,42411,449
TimaruNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,41911,446
TahouaNiger 3,2642,028
TillaberyNiger 3,4202,126
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0215,606
TromsoNorway 2,9091,808
TrondheimNorway 2,1811,355
ThumraitOman 4,9363,067
TacnaPeru 10,7276,666
TarapotoPeru 10,3136,409
TrujilloPeru 10,6536,620
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9746,819
TorunPoland 1,161722
TimisoaraRomania 822511
TambovRussia 2,4191,503
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2892,665
TaraRussia 4,5302,815
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6202,871
TermezRussia 4,7052,924
TernejRussia 8,7645,446
TobolskRussia 4,1512,579
TomskRussia 5,1653,210
Tot’MaRussia 2,7691,721
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5442,202
TuapseRussia 2,2201,380
TuraRussia 5,6743,526
TurukhanskRussia 5,0763,154
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6672,279
TortosaSpain 941584
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7514,817
TokerSudan 3,7532,332
TartousSyria 2,3311,449
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5875,958
TaboraTanzania 5,8533,637
TakThailand 8,5565,317
TrangThailand 9,3035,781
TabligboTogo 4,2462,639
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2995,778
TunisTunisia 780485
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4462,141
TireeUk 1,8991,180
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,540957
TernopilUkraine 1,271790
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8376,734
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9804,959
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0995,033
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0595,008
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1265,049
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1795,082
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2554,508
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4163,987
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1905,089
Temple, TxUsa 8,9775,579
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6375,367
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2735,141
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2904,530
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8544,881
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2984,535
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0675,634
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2395,120
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7944,222
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9125,538
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7854,216
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7266,044
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4785,268
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1535,066
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4084,603
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6662,900
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0575,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -