Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6102,865
ShkoderAlbania 704437
SkikdaAlgeria 852529
SaltaArgentina 10,9036,775
San AntonioArgentina 12,1027,520
San LuisArgentina 11,6157,218
San RafaelArgentina 11,8547,366
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7297,289
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0486,866
SarmientoArgentina 12,6977,890
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,42010,204
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,41810,202
SalzburgAustria 465289
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9391,826
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1431,953
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0761,911
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5132,183
SaveBenin 4,0682,528
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1766,324
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 580360
SalvadorBrazil 8,0755,018
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4996,524
SantaremBrazil 8,2985,156
SantosBrazil 9,5405,928
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4705,885
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4415,245
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4914,655
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1426,302
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4756,509
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2975,777
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5404,685
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6745,390
São PauloBrazil 9,5205,916
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4035,843
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9096,158
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9524,941
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9784,958
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0155,602
SobralBrazil 7,3644,576
SoureBrazil 7,6974,783
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2885,150
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7986,710
SurubimBrazil 7,4284,616
SadovoBulgaria 1,131703
SandanskiBulgaria 1,017632
SofiaBulgaria 994618
SiemreapCambodia 9,1925,712
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5193,430
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2195,107
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8633,643
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6615,382
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6313,499
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7363,565
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8014,848
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0164,360
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4823,406
Scott, SkCanada 7,8814,897
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6473,509
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7323,562
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2523,885
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2094,480
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2694,517
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2024,475
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8814,897
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2083,236
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6653,520
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0014,972
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0074,976
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4153,365
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9761,849
SalCape Verde 4,3952,731
SantiagoChile 11,9317,414
SewellChile 11,9527,427
ShanghaiChina 9,0795,642
ShantouChina 9,3815,830
ShenyangChina 8,3565,193
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2745,763
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7905,462
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6646,005
SibenikCroatia 377234
SplitCroatia 423263
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,301809
StudsgårdDenmark 1,375854
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8694,890
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8554,881
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8144,856
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8724,892
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7984,846
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9034,911
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9164,919
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9414,935
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9774,957
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8034,849
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8204,860
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8904,903
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9394,933
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8994,908
San GabrielEcuador 9,8836,141
SalloumEgypt 1,8331,139
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0601,280
SohagEgypt 2,6591,652
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6361,638
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7686,070
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5157,777
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7751,724
StrasbourgFrance 594369
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5674,702
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6134,731
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3991,491
SchleswigGermany 1,198744
StuttgartGermany 573356
SamosGreece 1,484922
Skiros IslandGreece 1,230764
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,439894
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4092,740
SiguiriGuinea 4,0962,546
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6535,998
SzegedHungary 750466
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 571355
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1521,959
SagarIndia 6,4343,998
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4713,400
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2518,235
SemnanIran 3,6832,289
ShahroudIran 3,7642,339
ShirazIran 3,9682,466
ShannonIreland 1,7781,105
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 276171
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 452281
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 740460
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10264
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 407253
Scuro MountainItaly 659410
SigonellaItaly 778483
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6412,884
SagaJapan 9,4575,877
SaigoJapan 9,3755,826
SakaiJapan 9,4275,858
SakataJapan 9,4715,885
SapporoJapan 9,1595,691
SaseboJapan 9,4325,861
SendaiJapan 9,5825,954
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6636,005
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4355,863
ShinjoJapan 9,5085,908
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7526,060
ShirakawaJapan 9,6525,998
ShizuokaJapan 9,7576,063
SumotoJapan 9,6265,982
SuttsuJapan 9,1335,675
SuwaJapan 9,6455,993
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5147,776
SavannakhetLaos 9,0125,600
SiauliaiLithuania 1,600994
SiluteLithuania 1,477918
SkopjeMacedonia 875544
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5724,706
SalimaMalawi 6,8264,242
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8846,763
SibuMalaysia 10,6776,635
SanMali 3,7182,310
SegouMali 3,7642,339
SikassoMali 3,9572,459
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3105,164
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0246,229
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8944,284
SainshandMongolia 7,3204,549
SafiMorocco 2,1911,362
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4821,542
SittweMyanmar 7,8224,861
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7191,068
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8342,383
SaiqOman 4,8052,986
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9933,103
SurOman 4,9873,099
SialkotPakistan 5,5403,443
SibbiPakistan 5,1893,225
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4716,507
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8996,773
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1286,915
SandomierzPoland 1,101684
SniezkaPoland 843524
SuwalkiPoland 1,429888
SzczecinPoland 1,095680
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8611,156
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1461,955
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5894,716
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4935,278
Satu MareRomania 1,007626
SibiuRomania 1,039646
SulinaRomania 1,477918
SadrinskRussia 3,8842,413
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2071,371
SalekhardRussia 4,1222,562
SaratovRussia 2,7171,688
SejmcanRussia 7,6604,760
SelagoncyRussia 6,1603,828
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2165,727
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4144,607
SmolenskRussia 1,9291,199
SociRussia 2,2851,420
SortovalaRussia 2,3651,469
SuntarRussia 6,5494,070
SurgutRussia 4,4262,750
SverdlovskRussia 3,6982,298
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2432,015
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3874,591
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8493,013
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9744,334
SingaporeSingapore 10,1256,292
SliacSlovakia 814506
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8975,528
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5385,306
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,405873
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,067663
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,206749
SevilleSpain 1,605998
SennarSudan 3,9842,476
ShambatSudan 3,7222,313
ShendiSudan 3,6682,280
StenseleSweden 2,3921,486
StockholmSweden 1,7901,112
StorlienSweden 2,1681,347
SundsvallSweden 2,1201,317
SantisSwitzerland 409254
SongeaTanzania 6,5424,065
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9265,547
SongkhlaThailand 9,4085,846
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8165,478
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1425,681
SurinThailand 9,0505,624
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8602,399
SokodeTogo 3,9932,481
SfaxTunisia 1,012629
SousseTunisia 890553
SamsunTurkey 2,0671,284
SiirtTurkey 2,6511,647
SivasTurkey 2,1781,354
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2602,647
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,490926
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0041,245
SarataUkraine 1,471914
SarnyUkraine 1,420882
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8231,133
SumyUkraine 1,9231,195
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4792,783
SaltoUruguay 10,9176,784
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7016,028
Safford, AzUsa 9,6035,967
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3333,935
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1375,056
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9314,928
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2335,116
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7654,825
Salem, InUsa 7,6254,738
Salem, OrUsa 9,1625,693
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0285,610
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1615,693
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1785,703
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0236,229
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8266,106
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5894,716
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0086,219
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4864,652
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0526,247
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9906,208
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6344,744
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0084,355
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7804,835
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6515,376
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4865,273
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6254,738
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8805,518
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8935,526
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4255,235
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7365,428
Selma, AlUsa 8,2035,097
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6044,104
Seymour, InUsa 7,6254,738
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6294,741
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4275,236
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6385,368
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0284,989
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9574,945
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4554,633
Southport, NcUsa 7,4184,609
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2884,529
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0304,990
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6785,393
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5074,665
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2395,120
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7885,461
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6544,756
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9304,928
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2944,532
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6744,147
State College, PaUsa 6,9544,321
State University, MsUsa 8,2675,137
State University, NmUsa 9,5135,911
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2124,481
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7805,456
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9414,935
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7476,057
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9404,934
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5034,041
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4505,251
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6434,750
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9345,552
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0795,021
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1135,041
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6884,156
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5622,835
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8965,528
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4885,275
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2395,120
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7831,729
SocotraYemen 5,3383,317
SenangaZambia 6,7744,209
SerenjeZambia 6,6304,120
SeshekeZambia 6,9434,314
SolweziZambia 6,4133,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -