Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1306,917
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8476,741
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4617,122
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1158,150
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6656,628
RosarioArgentina 11,2186,971
RichmondAustralia 16,36910,172
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6749,740
RecifeBrazil 7,3974,597
RemansoBrazil 8,0044,974
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9076,156
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2565,752
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9466,181
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3175,790
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1175,044
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2384,498
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8404,872
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8444,874
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7893,598
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4035,221
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1213,803
RuoqiangChina 6,2023,854
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9445,558
RandersDenmark 1,408875
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0144,980
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8274,864
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4598,985
RumipambaEcuador 10,0706,257
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6141,625
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7151,687
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4731,537
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5364,683
RostockGermany 1,155718
RhodesGreece 1,6511,026
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0001,864
ReykhólarIceland 3,1531,960
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0631,903
RamsarIran 3,3972,111
RashtIran 3,2932,046
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,601995
RadicofaniItaly 11169
Resia PassItaly 333207
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11672
RivoltoItaly 281175
Rolle PassItaly 281174
RomeItaly 232144
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 239148
Ronchi LegionariItaly 287178
RumoiJapan 9,0905,649
RigaLatvia 1,7101,063
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,544960
RodriguesMauritius 8,8345,490
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2903,908
RabatMorocco 1,8891,174
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3305,176
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9194,299
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,54411,524
RangioraNew Zealand 18,51511,506
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,40611,437
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,61911,570
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,61711,569
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,27911,359
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,52211,510
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,75011,651
RivasNicaragua 9,6876,019
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3903,349
RebolyRussia 2,5481,583
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2481,397
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8512,393
RagaSudan 4,1732,593
RashadSudan 4,0292,504
RenkSudan 4,1212,561
RumbekSudan 4,4922,791
RanongThailand 9,0355,614
Roi EtThailand 8,9735,576
RizeTurkey 2,4131,500
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3172,683
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,510939
RomnyUkraine 1,8381,142
RovnoUkraine 1,353841
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4922,791
RochaUruguay 10,9386,797
Racine, WiUsa 7,4774,646
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3464,565
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2845,148
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2855,148
Reading, PaUsa 6,8504,256
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5805,953
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5085,287
Redding, CaUsa 9,5505,934
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8996,151
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5295,921
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5494,691
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1334,433
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1334,433
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3304,555
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6824,774
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7924,221
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9594,946
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5974,721
Rockville, InUsa 7,6204,735
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9764,956
Rome, GaUsa 7,9164,919
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5074,665
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3435,806
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2535,750
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9414,313
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8784,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -