Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4912,791
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0021,866
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0411,890
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4254,614
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7903,598
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,1573,826
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3775,206
QuinteroChile 11,9467,424
QingdaoChina 8,6185,355
QiqiharChina 7,9274,926
QuitoEcuador 9,9956,211
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,23211,330
QuettaPakistan 5,0663,148
Quanah, TxUsa 8,8745,514
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0635,011
Quang TriVietnam 9,1945,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -