Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,73310,398
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4355,242
ParanaArgentina 11,1086,903
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7206,661
PehuajoArgentina 11,5237,160
PergaminoArgentina 11,2827,011
PigeArgentina 11,6897,263
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3257,038
PosadasArgentina 10,4516,494
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7096,655
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8257,348
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1926,955
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5098,394
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9368,039
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1491,957
ParakouBenin 3,9212,436
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6374,746
ParacatuBrazil 8,9865,584
ParanaBrazil 8,6475,373
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8156,099
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4875,896
ParintinsBrazil 8,4705,263
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4104,604
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2956,397
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0845,645
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8074,851
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7294,803
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5185,293
PeixeBrazil 8,6525,376
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8754,893
PicosBrazil 7,7374,808
PiraiBrazil 9,2755,764
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0085,598
PompeuBrazil 9,0415,618
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0326,234
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0555,006
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0386,238
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5125,911
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3716,445
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5415,308
PosseBrazil 8,6815,395
PlevenBulgaria 1,080671
PlovdivBulgaria 1,116694
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4105,848
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9004,909
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9593,703
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5975,342
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5944,098
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7694,206
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0174,361
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8175,479
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2903,287
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7725,451
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5614,699
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6674,765
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3035,160
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5185,293
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6704,766
ParronChile 11,9867,448
Puerto AysenChile 12,9048,018
Puerto MonttChile 12,6607,867
Punta ArenasChile 13,2918,259
PingbianChina 8,5265,298
PeralesColombia 9,3745,825
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6285,361
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7206,040
PragueCzech Republic 737458
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0755,018
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8624,886
PoloDominican Republic 8,0354,993
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8564,882
PichilingueEcuador 10,1466,305
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2226,352
PuyoEcuador 10,0556,248
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3081,434
ParisFrance 879546
PerpignanFrance 685425
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8387,356
Port-GentilGabon 4,9553,079
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9426,799
PotsdamGermany 964599
PatrasGreece 1,077669
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0453,135
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9962,483
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3894,592
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0975,032
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2355,739
PecsHungary 605376
PambanIndia 7,5364,683
PuneIndia 6,4153,987
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0126,222
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6606,624
PadovaItaly 187116
Paganella MountainItaly 262163
Palermo, SicilyItaly 657408
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 646401
PantelleriaItaly 781485
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13181
PerdasdefoguItaly 482300
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13282
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 286178
PiacenzaItaly 170105
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6641
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11270
Ponza IslandItaly 353219
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 517321
Pratica Di MareItaly 260162
PrizziItaly 702436
PakseLaos 9,2095,722
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5255,919
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5305,300
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5685,325
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4688,369
PodgoricaMontenegro 673418
PatheinMyanmar 8,2185,107
PutaoMyanmar 7,6604,760
PyiMyanmar 8,1045,036
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,52610,270
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,67311,604
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,67411,604
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3105,785
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3512,704
PohangNorth Korea 9,1665,696
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7075,410
PadidanPakistan 5,3813,344
PanjgurPakistan 5,0503,138
ParachinarPakistan 5,1083,174
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1143,178
PeshawarPakistan 5,2213,244
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3148,895
PilarParaguay 10,5686,567
PiscoPeru 10,8566,746
PiuraPeru 10,5526,557
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2236,353
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6276,603
PoznanPoland 1,044649
PrzemyslPoland 1,102685
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,588987
PortalegrePortugal 1,6251,010
Porto Portugal 1,6471,024
PavelecRussia 2,3131,437
PecoraRussia 3,6642,277
PermRussia 3,4422,139
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8005,469
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5041,556
PjatigorskRussia 2,5331,574
PoronajskRussia 8,6645,384
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1261,321
Providenja BayRussia 7,9784,958
PskovRussia 1,9571,216
PodorSenegal 3,8932,419
PopradSlovakia 906563
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7735,451
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9254,925
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 846526
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6814,773
Port SudanSudan 3,6182,248
ParamariboSuriname 7,6734,768
PiteňSweden 2,4741,537
PalmyraSyria 2,5371,577
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,58610,307
PhetchabunThailand 8,7485,436
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6525,376
PhraeThailand 8,5435,309
PhuketThailand 9,1785,703
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1515,686
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9455,558
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9895,586
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7964,845
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,366849
PoltavaUkraine 1,8841,171
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9356,795
PradoUruguay 11,0846,888
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0226,849
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7574,820
Pana, IlUsa 7,7994,847
Paoli, InUsa 7,6254,738
Paris, IlUsa 7,6854,775
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6114,730
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4355,241
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6615,382
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6805,394
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4705,264
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1905,089
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9145,539
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3295,176
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7454,813
Perry, OkUsa 8,5655,322
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8314,245
Philo, OhUsa 7,2884,529
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6806,015
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1035,035
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3785,206
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5434,688
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9014,910
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1324,432
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6744,147
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3903,971
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1765,081
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8725,513
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5434,688
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6774,771
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1735,079
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8695,511
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8455,496
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7434,190
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8695,511
Portage, WiUsa 7,4634,637
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2603,890
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0805,642
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6624,762
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4615,258
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6025,345
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0064,353
Princeton, InUsa 7,8304,865
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4504,008
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8345,489
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6715,388
PetaukeZambia 6,7704,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -