Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,356843
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3201,442
OranArgentina 10,6866,640
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7467,921
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7659,175
OstendeBelgium 1,032642
ObidosBrazil 8,3195,170
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7042,302
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5244,054
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5244,054
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6007,830
OdenseDenmark 1,288801
OtavaloEcuador 9,9476,181
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,28310,740
OuluFinland 2,5081,559
OroomiehIran 2,9111,809
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 352219
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2242,625
ObihiroJapan 9,2565,752
OfunatoJapan 9,5475,932
OitaJapan 9,5375,926
OkayamaJapan 9,5425,930
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8606,127
OmaezakiJapan 9,7816,078
OmuJapan 9,0905,648
OnahamaJapan 9,7036,030
OsakaJapan 9,6295,984
OshimaJapan 9,8286,107
OtaruJapan 9,1335,676
OwaseJapan 9,7216,041
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1381,329
OujoaMorocco 1,508937
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,63010,334
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,31911,384
OphirNew Zealand 18,30111,372
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,68611,612
OtautauNew Zealand 18,17811,296
OcotalNicaragua 9,5655,944
OrlandNorway 2,2141,376
OsloNorway 1,7941,115
OhotskRussia 7,7324,805
OkhotskRussia 7,7324,805
OlekminskRussia 6,7844,216
OlenekRussia 5,9673,708
OmskRussia 4,5052,799
OnegaRussia 2,8031,742
OrenburgRussia 3,3402,076
OymyakonRussia 7,3774,584
OviedoSpain 1,374854
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1661,346
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9391,205
OdessaUkraine 1,558968
OvrucUkraine 1,555966
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7184,796
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1545,067
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1504,443
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0225,607
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3304,555
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4994,039
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6525,376
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2055,099
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7674,827
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9635,570
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0835,023
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6914,779
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0555,005
Orono, MeUsa 6,0943,787
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4334,619
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6944,159
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6774,771
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2055,099
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7934,843
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2284,491
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4505,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -