Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9433,072
NeuquenArgentina 12,1597,556
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4257,100
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,38010,800
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5239,024
Nowra RanAustralia 16,42310,205
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4749,615
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0114,978
NatitingouBenin 3,8432,388
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1615,693
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0612,523
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2432,637
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1153,179
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7945,465
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3573,329
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7983,603
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3544,570
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8214,860
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7044,166
N’DjamenaChad 3,5412,201
NanchangChina 8,9165,541
NanjingChina 8,8435,495
NanningChina 8,8225,482
NicosiaCyprus 2,1171,315
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,231765
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8264,863
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0174,982
NegeleEthiopia 5,0983,168
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,84410,467
NandiFiji 16,84410,467
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1371,328
NancyFrance 664413
NantesFrance 1,064661
NiceFrance 321200
NeustrelitzGermany 1,070665
NurembergGermany 633393
NurnbergGermany 633394
NaxosGreece 1,410876
NanortalikGreenland 4,1102,554
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1222,561
NordGreenland 4,3282,689
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4482,764
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4342,755
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6494,132
New DelhiIndia 5,9953,725
Naples, CampaniaItaly 412256
NaganoJapan 9,5935,961
NagasakiJapan 9,4775,889
NagoJapan 9,8846,142
NagoyaJapan 9,6646,005
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8996,152
NaraJapan 9,6455,993
NazeJapan 9,8296,108
NemuroJapan 9,3195,791
NiigataJapan 9,5225,917
NikkoJapan 9,6535,998
NobeokaJapan 9,5965,963
NairobiKenya 5,6223,494
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6279,089
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1693,212
NidaLithuania 1,458906
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3824,587
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1065,037
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5904,095
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7274,180
NaraMali 3,6342,258
NioroMali 3,7252,315
NemaMauritania 3,4882,167
NouakchottMauritania 3,8222,375
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,71610,387
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,73611,643
NelsonNew Zealand 18,51811,507
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,72011,633
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6776,014
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2922,046
NiameyNiger 3,4802,163
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7661,719
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1411,952
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9042,426
NawabshahPakistan 5,4403,380
NokkundiPakistan 4,8232,997
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3196,412
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4116,469
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5962,235
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4004,599
NikolaevRussia 1,6531,027
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2085,101
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7525,438
NizneangarskRussia 6,5734,084
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0503,760
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7722,344
NovgorodRussia 2,1351,326
NovosibirskRussia 5,0933,165
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8374,870
No. 6Sudan 3,2352,011
NyalaSudan 3,7672,341
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9575,566
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7255,422
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2515,748
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5425,308
NarathiwatThailand 9,5635,943
NigdeTurkey 2,0701,286
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5742,221
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8461,147
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3344,557
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3344,557
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8614,885
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5415,308
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2965,155
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4043,979
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7374,187
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0864,403
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7344,806
New London, WiUsa 7,4194,610
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5645,322
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5825,333
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7654,825
New YorkUsa 6,6744,147
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6804,151
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6814,152
Newark, NjUsa 6,7044,166
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1404,437
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7044,788
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4865,273
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9894,964
Newport, TnUsa 7,6334,743
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9674,951
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0924,407
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1225,047
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3555,813
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2135,104
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3815,208
Norton, KsUsa 8,4305,239
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2454,502
NdolaZambia 6,5604,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -