Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 799496
LuandaAngola 5,8593,641
LuenaAngola 6,2443,880
La PlataArgentina 11,1986,959
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6966,646
La RiojaArgentina 11,3507,053
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4837,136
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2018,203
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5466,553
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,45210,223
LavertonAustralia 16,10410,007
LearmonthAustralia 12,7077,896
LongreachAustralia 15,1989,444
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1989,444
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,90310,504
Low HeadAustralia 16,40010,191
LinzAustria 543338
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9971,241
LerwickUk 1,9971,241
La PazBolivia 10,4506,494
LavrasBrazil 9,2195,729
LencoisBrazil 8,2175,106
LinharesBrazil 8,7515,438
LondrinaBrazil 9,8026,091
LomBulgaria 966600
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4954,657
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9354,310
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7124,171
Langara, BcCanada 8,5975,342
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8374,248
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2855,149
London, OnCanada 7,0294,368
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3953,352
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1754,459
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6055,347
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9551,836
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7007,271
LanzhouChina 7,5214,674
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0184,361
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0255,609
LimonCosta Rica 9,5775,951
LarnacaCyprus 2,1591,342
LimassolCyprus 2,1271,322
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3853,968
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8033,606
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,379857
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8314,866
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8924,904
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8824,898
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8784,896
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0526,246
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3516,432
LuxorEgypt 2,7991,739
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7906,084
Laucala BayFiji 16,92210,516
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2221,381
Le MansFrance 966600
LilleFrance 968602
LyonFrance 538335
LambarnGabon 4,9523,077
LastourvilleGabon 4,9663,086
LibrevilleGabon 4,8252,998
LeipzigGermany 849528
LindenbergGermany 959596
LamiaGreece 1,083673
LarissaGreece 1,039646
LemnosGreece 1,227762
LimnosGreece 1,238769
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3884,591
LabeGuinea 4,2592,647
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6357,852
La CeibaHonduras 9,4325,861
La MesaHonduras 9,5365,926
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6813,531
LudhianaIndia 5,7503,573
Lampedusa IslandItaly 932579
LatinaItaly 288179
LatronicoItaly 574357
LecceItaly 697433
LodwarKenya 5,1243,184
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5665,323
LiepajaLatvia 1,569975
LaukuvaLithuania 1,529950
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 749465
LazaropoleMacedonia 816507
LabuanMalaysia 10,7136,657
LuqaMalta 928577
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4694,642
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3886,455
LashioMyanmar 8,0014,972
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,65911,595
LincolnNew Zealand 18,51311,504
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,65211,590
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,65211,590
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,65211,590
LagosNigeria 4,2102,616
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9351,202
LillehammerNorway 1,9221,194
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5823,468
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1656,317
LimaPeru 10,7966,709
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7216,662
LisbonPortugal 1,7871,111
LeninbadRussia 4,7512,952
LevsiRussia 4,0032,487
LungiSierra Leone 4,5712,840
LjubljanaSlovenia 360224
LanzaroteSpain 2,7491,709
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,107688
LocarnoSwitzerland 322200
LuganoSwitzerland 301187
LatakiaSyria 2,2841,419
LampangThailand 8,4815,270
LoeiThailand 8,7165,417
Lop BuriThailand 8,8305,487
LomeTogo 4,2972,670
LeemingUk 1,486923
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9971,241
London, EnglandUk 1,210752
London-GatwickUk 1,185736
LynehamUk 1,304810
L’VovUkraine 1,175730
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,539957
LozovajaUkraine 1,9981,242
LubnyUkraine 1,7861,110
LuckUkraine 1,320820
LuganskUkraine 2,2091,373
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6104,729
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8044,849
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6865,398
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7775,454
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0645,011
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4744,023
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8715,513
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2195,107
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0355,615
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6514,754
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6845,396
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6154,732
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6475,374
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4075,846
Larned, KsUsa 8,5305,301
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7705,450
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6135,974
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0114,357
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2055,099
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3453,943
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9594,946
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1555,068
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1435,060
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5434,688
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7534,818
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5644,700
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9814,960
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3314,555
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7695,449
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2193,864
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1435,060
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2624,513
Libby, MtUsa 8,5245,297
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1695,077
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0804,400
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8444,874
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3545,191
Llano, TxUsa 9,0945,651
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5235,296
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9756,199
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9586,188
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9776,200
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2575,752
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2814,525
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6654,763
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2675,137
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6054,104
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0575,628
Luling, TxUsa 9,1115,662
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4595,257
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2764,521
LivingstoneZambia 7,0124,358
LundaziZambia 6,6244,116
LusakaZambia 6,8164,235
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8044,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -