Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0013,108
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9073,050
KhostAfghanistan 5,1273,186
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8633,022
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3308,283
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8638,615
KlagenfurtAustria 399248
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8961,800
KandiBenin 3,7192,311
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5165,292
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7014,164
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7044,166
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5435,308
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3614,574
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6524,134
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1924,469
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8204,238
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4463,384
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3953,974
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2803,281
KashiChina 5,2663,272
KunmingChina 8,2275,112
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3753,340
KhargaEgypt 2,6861,669
KosseirEgypt 2,8581,776
KajaaniFinland 2,5011,554
KuopioFinland 2,3721,474
KuusamoFinland 2,6961,675
KarlsruheGermany 616383
KasselGermany 843524
KonstanzGermany 458284
KumasiGhana 4,3092,678
KalamataGreece 1,181734
KerkiraGreece 860534
Kythira IslandGreece 1,306812
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4132,742
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4772,161
KankanGuinea 4,2092,615
KindiaGuinea 4,4122,742
KissidougouGuinea 4,3422,698
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7107,898
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2865,771
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2875,771
KeszthelyHungary 574357
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8861,793
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2904,530
KotaIndia 6,1133,799
KozhikodeIndia 7,1134,420
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5777,816
KermanIran 4,2712,654
KermanshahIran 3,2472,018
Khoram AbadIran 3,3882,106
KilkennyIreland 1,6761,042
KingstonJamaica 8,4815,270
KagoshimaJapan 9,6195,978
KanazawaJapan 9,5185,915
KaruizawaJapan 9,6405,990
KatsuuraJapan 9,8406,115
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7286,045
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0415,618
KobeJapan 9,6115,972
KochiJapan 9,6195,977
KofuJapan 9,7026,029
KumagayaJapan 9,7006,028
KumamotoJapan 9,5205,916
KumejimaJapan 9,8316,109
KureJapan 9,5035,906
KushiroJapan 9,3015,780
KutchanJapan 9,1475,684
KyotoJapan 9,6115,972
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2953,290
KitaleKenya 5,3093,299
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6252,252
KufraLibya 2,4411,517
KaunasLithuania 1,529950
KlaipedaLithuania 1,501933
KybartaiLithuania 1,464910
KarongaMalawi 6,4023,978
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6205,978
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7256,665
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7966,087
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7486,057
KuantanMalaysia 9,8786,138
KuchingMalaysia 10,6246,602
KayesMali 3,9092,429
KeniebaMali 4,0542,519
KidalMali 2,9681,845
KitaMali 3,9462,452
KoutiaMali 3,8412,387
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7128,520
KisinevMoldova 1,430888
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6224,736
KhatgalMongolia 6,3573,951
KhovdMongolia 5,9453,694
KhujirtMongolia 6,7304,182
KhutagMongolia 6,5744,085
KenitraMorocco 1,8591,155
KalewaMyanmar 7,7134,793
KathaMyanmar 7,8024,848
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0345,614
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9274,926
KengtungMyanmar 8,2655,136
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6234,737
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8534,880
KathmanduNepal 6,7004,163
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,42710,208
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,65211,591
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,66711,600
KarioiNew Zealand 18,62811,575
KawerauNew Zealand 18,64411,586
KopuaNew Zealand 18,71411,629
KanoNigeria 3,5412,200
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9925,588
KarasjokNorway 2,9661,843
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0671,284
KristiansandNorway 1,6121,002
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1581,341
KhasabOman 4,4762,781
KarachiPakistan 5,4263,372
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4313,375
KhanpurPakistan 5,4703,399
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1973,230
KororPalau 11,9787,443
Kasprowy WierchPoland 902560
KlodzkoPoland 843524
KoszalinPoland 1,210752
KrakowPoland 954593
KalakanRussia 6,9834,339
KaliningradRussia 1,388863
KamenskoeRussia 7,9864,962
KandalaksaRussia 2,8861,793
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3192,063
KazanRussia 2,9851,855
KemRussia 2,7621,717
KerchRussia 1,9961,240
KhabarovskRussia 8,3855,211
KirenskRussia 6,3773,963
KirovRussia 3,0811,914
KljuciRussia 8,5245,297
KolpasevRussia 4,9983,106
KorfRussia 8,2095,101
KostromaRussia 2,5591,590
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1633,830
KotlasRussia 3,0221,878
KrasnodarRussia 2,2131,375
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6692,280
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5232,189
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6473,509
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4742,780
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0331,885
KurganRussia 3,9982,484
KurskRussia 2,0511,274
KyraRussia 7,1094,417
KigaliRwanda 5,4283,373
KoldaSenegal 4,2502,641
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3942,730
KosiceSlovakia 945587
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1925,090
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7635,445
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7674,827
KadugliSudan 4,0592,522
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4062,117
KassalaSudan 3,9492,454
KhartoumSudan 3,7292,317
KostiSudan 3,9752,470
KalmarSweden 1,474916
KaresuandoSweden 2,8151,749
KarlstadSweden 1,7451,084
KristianstadSweden 1,375855
KamishliSyria 2,6331,636
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8025,470
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2375,740
Khon KaenThailand 8,8745,514
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9675,572
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9325,550
KairouanTunisia 910566
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2651,408
KarsTurkey 2,6351,638
KastamonuTurkey 1,8631,157
KayseriTurkey 2,0981,304
KonyaTurkey 1,9021,182
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8432,388
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4142,743
KinlossUk 1,8481,148
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0031,245
KievUkraine 1,6321,014
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9861,234
KirovogradUkraine 1,6931,052
KlepininoUkraine 1,8221,132
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8161,128
Kovel’Ukraine 1,302809
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7601,094
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3674,578
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4755,266
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1685,076
Keene, NhUsa 6,4143,986
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3534,569
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8525,501
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3735,203
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5805,332
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5645,322
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6285,361
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3494,567
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3645,819
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7154,794
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6225,358
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6954,782
KabompoZambia 6,5194,051
KabweZambia 6,7114,171
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7074,168
KafirondaZambia 6,5034,041
KaomaZambia 6,6624,140
KasamaZambia 6,3363,937
KasempaZambia 6,5474,069
KawambwaZambia 6,2293,871
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9994,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -