Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9713,089
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1063,173
JuninArgentina 11,3567,057
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7036,029
JacobinaBrazil 8,0344,993
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2864,527
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3074,541
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9825,582
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1645,695
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9394,933
JiuquanChina 6,8974,286
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6686,008
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9094,915
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0625,010
JoensuuFinland 2,4101,497
JokioinenFinland 2,0601,280
JyvskylFinland 2,2701,411
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4462,763
JulianehbGreenland 4,1552,582
JagdalpurIndia 7,0324,370
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9346,795
JerusalemIsrael 2,4781,540
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5975,964
JosNigeria 3,7812,349
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2071,993
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2051,992
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3153,303
JhelumPakistan 5,4503,387
JiwaniPakistan 4,9943,103
JuliacaPeru 10,5186,536
JakutskRussia 7,0364,372
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6771,664
JenisejskRussia 5,5083,423
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2665,758
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8595,505
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8614,263
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5582,211
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1972,608
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9714,953
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6571,029
JubaSudan 4,7692,963
JokkmokkSweden 2,5871,608
JönköpingSweden 1,567974
Jonkoping ASweden 1,563971
JendoubaTunisia 840522
JerbaTunisia 1,106687
JerseyUk 1,186737
JaltaUkraine 1,8281,136
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3935,215
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0595,008
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9354,931
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8144,856
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0574,385
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2235,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -