Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7581,092
In SalahAlgeria 2,0021,244
InnsbruckAustria 385239
IbiriteBrazil 9,0515,625
IguatuBrazil 7,5284,678
IlheusBrazil 8,2725,140
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0244,986
IndaialBrazil 9,9796,201
IpameriBrazil 9,1155,664
IraiBrazil 10,2586,374
IreceBrazil 8,1365,056
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1555,067
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6415,369
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5455,310
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7835,458
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0245,608
ItapevaBrazil 9,7026,029
ItirucuBrazil 8,1975,094
ItuacuBrazil 8,3245,172
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8946,148
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6904,157
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9503,697
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2084,479
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2643,271
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7453,570
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9136,782
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4598,985
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3988,326
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8614,885
IzobambaEcuador 10,0166,224
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3621,468
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7636,067
IoanninaGreece 918571
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4442,762
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4822,164
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2753,900
IranshahrIran 4,7632,960
IstranaItaly 220137
IidaJapan 9,6776,013
IizukaJapan 9,4485,871
IrakoJapan 9,7196,040
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7896,083
IrozakiJapan 9,8156,099
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8256,105
IshinomakiJapan 9,5855,957
IwamizawaJapan 9,1655,695
IzuharaJapan 9,3185,790
IrbidJordan 2,4781,540
IfraneMorocco 1,8201,131
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,20311,311
IlorinNigeria 3,9802,473
InchonNorth Korea 8,8855,521
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8112,368
IslamabadPakistan 5,3613,332
IquitosPeru 9,8596,127
IloiloPhilippines 10,8346,732
IasiRomania 1,331827
IcaRussia 8,4675,261
IlirnejRussia 7,5114,667
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1055,036
IrkutskRussia 6,4984,038
Ivdel’Russia 3,7212,312
IbizaSpain 985612
IspartaTurkey 1,7581,092
IstanbulTurkey 1,499932
IzmirTurkey 1,462908
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,161722
IzmailUkraine 1,405873
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4665,261
Independence, KsUsa 8,4235,234
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4924,034
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5914,717
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9914,965
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3964,596
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0645,011
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8304,866
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2624,512
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7564,198
IsokaZambia 6,3753,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -