Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4612,772
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,421883
HuamboAngola 6,3123,922
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5068,393
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,52010,266
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,50810,258
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0059,325
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3532,084
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0485,001
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7363,564
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7213,555
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9394,312
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1443,197
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2104,480
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4354,620
Hope, BcCanada 8,6815,395
HaikouChina 9,1765,702
HailarChina 7,5594,697
HamiChina 6,3643,954
HetanChina 5,6933,538
HavanaCuba 8,5395,306
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8254,863
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7934,842
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0204,984
HelwanEgypt 2,3591,466
HurguadaEgypt 2,7371,701
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3391,453
HelsinkiFinland 2,0291,261
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0531,276
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,14810,034
HamburgGermany 1,096681
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,096681
HannoverGermany 969602
HelgolandGermany 1,178732
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 444276
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,521945
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5372,819
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8147,963
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6867,883
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8131,748
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8644,265
HaifaIsrael 2,3961,489
HaboroJapan 9,0555,627
HachijojimaJapan 9,9996,213
HachinoheJapan 9,4025,843
HagiJapan 9,4235,855
HakodateJapan 9,2475,746
HamadaJapan 9,4185,852
HamamatsuJapan 9,7416,053
HikoneJapan 9,6155,975
HimejiJapan 9,5695,946
HiradoJapan 9,4045,844
HirooJapan 9,3185,791
HiroshimaJapan 9,4845,894
HitaJapan 9,4905,897
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5745,950
HunLibya 1,6851,047
HomboriMali 3,3932,109
HomalinMyanmar 7,6424,749
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4505,251
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,52311,510
HighbankNew Zealand 18,45211,466
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,22211,323
HororataNew Zealand 18,47111,478
HyderabadPakistan 5,5013,419
HuanucoPeru 10,5596,561
HelPoland 1,320820
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3885,212
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1912,605
HatangaRussia 5,4713,400
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8262,378
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8634,265
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2712,032
HurbanovoSlovakia 705438
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1479,412
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7845,459
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6445,372
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9324,929
HalaibSudan 3,3492,081
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9192,435
HudeibaSudan 3,6132,245
HaparandaSweden 2,5721,598
HarnosandSweden 2,1361,328
HamaSyria 2,3841,481
HassakahSyria 2,6231,630
Hua HinThailand 8,9445,558
HakkariTurkey 2,8121,748
Hull, EnglandUk 1,385861
HersonUkraine 1,6971,055
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,354842
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0835,644
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3563,950
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8964,906
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9224,301
Hart, MiUsa 7,2764,521
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5254,055
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0635,010
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9324,929
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3605,195
Hays, KsUsa 8,4515,251
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7546,061
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3115,165
Helena, MtUsa 8,5205,294
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8224,239
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2814,525
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6344,744
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0005,593
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1985,094
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1325,054
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9784,957
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8064,230
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8224,861
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3494,567
Holly, CoUsa 8,7115,413
Homer, AkUsa 8,4055,223
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6304,741
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8784,896
Horton, KsUsa 8,1875,087
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3605,195
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2864,528
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1684,454
Houma, LaUsa 8,6455,372
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9345,552
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4374,621
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9914,966
Huron, SdUsa 7,9814,960
HanoiVietnam 8,7665,447
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6105,972
HarareZimbabwe 7,1584,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -