Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9653,085
FarahAfghanistan 4,5632,835
FormosaArgentina 10,5066,529
ForrestAustralia 14,3938,944
FrancistownBotswana 7,4194,610
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8564,260
FloraniaBrazil 7,3434,563
FlorestaBrazil 7,6804,772
FlorianoBrazil 7,8154,856
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9986,213
FormosaBrazil 8,8705,512
FortalezaBrazil 7,2514,506
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2096,344
FrancaBrazil 9,3145,788
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3704,580
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4424,625
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6234,737
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8394,871
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2085,101
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5284,678
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3694,579
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6584,759
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8843,657
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8793,653
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2643,271
FayaChad 2,9651,843
FamagustaCyprus 2,1681,347
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,308813
FarafraEgypt 2,3951,488
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0583,143
FichtelbergGermany 748465
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 728452
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 903561
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3472,701
FaranahGuinea 4,3112,679
FalconaraItaly 175109
FonniItaly 442275
FrontoneItaly 12779
FrosinoneItaly 295184
FukauraJapan 9,3165,789
FukueJapan 9,4185,853
FukuiJapan 9,5445,931
FukuokaJapan 9,4345,863
FukushimaJapan 9,6075,970
FukuyamaJapan 9,5245,918
FushikiJapan 9,5225,917
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9933,103
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1275,050
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4785,268
FunchalMadeira 2,7331,698
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4734,644
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7741,103
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9811,231
FaroPortugal 1,7841,109
FerganaRussia 4,8983,043
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5712,840
FalunSweden 1,8921,176
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,165724
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9181,192
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8004,847
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2515,127
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8674,888
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7654,825
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7094,790
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1633,830
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6324,743
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9614,947
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9824,960
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7194,797
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3735,203
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4214,611
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9914,966
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9044,912
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2065,721
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3264,553
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5035,905
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2024,476
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4444,626
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6755,391
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8404,872
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6305,363
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2135,104
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2825,147
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4485,250
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4314,618
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8135,477
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4173,987
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6294,741
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7035,408
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0864,403
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0764,397
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7806,077
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8444,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -