Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6451,022
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,208751
EsquelArgentina 12,6387,853
EzeizaArgentina 11,2266,976
East SaleAustralia 16,30610,133
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0848,752
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0858,753
EssendonAustralia 16,11010,011
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2775,765
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4956,522
EspinosaBrazil 8,5245,297
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6514,133
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0054,974
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9704,952
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9804,959
Edson, AbCanada 8,0985,032
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7335,426
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8544,259
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8574,883
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6165,354
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3633,333
ErlianChina 7,5244,676
El CaranoColombia 9,3935,837
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,311815
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0084,976
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8074,851
El ArishEgypt 2,4361,514
El TorEgypt 2,6461,644
ErfurtGermany 798496
EssenGermany 902561
EsfahanIran 3,7142,308
EilatIsrael 2,6291,634
EsashiJapan 9,2135,725
EldoretKenya 5,3723,338
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5444,067
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2871,421
EeldeNetherlands 1,090677
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,70811,625
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,49311,492
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6936,024
EnuguNigeria 4,1682,590
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4416,488
EvoraPortugal 1,6971,054
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2575,131
EkimcanRussia 7,8954,906
Elat’MaRussia 2,5071,558
ElistaRussia 2,5871,607
ErbogacenRussia 6,1763,838
EssejRussia 5,5953,477
Ed DueimSudan 3,8762,408
El FasherSudan 3,6172,248
El GeneinaSudan 3,5382,199
El ObeidSudan 3,8612,399
El ShowakSudan 4,0172,496
En NahudSudan 3,8312,381
EdirneTurkey 1,275792
ErzincanTurkey 2,3811,479
ErzurumTurkey 2,5031,556
EskisehirTurkey 1,6621,033
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6352,259
EntebbeUganda 5,3023,295
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7051,059
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6421,020
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0984,411
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9194,921
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9613,704
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2085,100
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4075,224
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4935,899
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2164,484
Elko, NvUsa 9,2165,727
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3905,214
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8014,226
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3075,783
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3583,951
Erie, PaUsa 7,0274,366
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2675,137
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2465,745
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3255,173
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6025,967
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9554,943
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9335,551
Evansville, InUsa 7,7954,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -