Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1791,354
DjelfaAlgeria 1,223760
DavisAntarctica 13,6458,479
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8168,586
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3298,283
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5936,583
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,11310,013
DhakaBangladesh 7,3854,589
D’UccleBelgium 933580
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8665,509
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4105,848
DouradosBrazil 9,9476,181
DoualaCameroon 4,4292,752
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0753,154
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5624,699
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0985,032
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1023,170
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2473,260
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1133,798
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2694,517
DuianChina 7,0964,409
DubrovnikCroatia 573356
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7142,929
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9584,945
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0344,992
DabaaEgypt 2,0751,289
DakhlaEgypt 2,5931,611
DijonFrance 612380
DresdenGermany 837520
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9152,433
DebrecenHungary 905562
DalatangiIceland 2,8311,759
DaltonganjIndia 6,8454,253
DarbhangaIndia 6,8454,254
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4594,635
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4664,639
DumkaIndia 7,0834,401
DwarkaIndia 5,7613,580
DezfulIran 3,4672,155
DublinIreland 1,6631,033
DecimomannuItaly 530329
DobbiacoItaly 334208
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4132,742
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4831,543
DagorettiKenya 5,6233,494
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7371,079
DedzaMalawi 6,8754,272
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0494,380
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2474,503
DaweiMyanmar 8,6925,401
De BiltNetherlands 1,024637
De KooyNetherlands 1,118695
Den HelderNetherlands 1,123698
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,70911,626
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,48211,485
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,34811,402
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7531,089
DalbandinPakistan 4,9513,077
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2943,290
DirPakistan 5,1733,214
DroshPakistan 5,1473,199
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2356,360
DohaQatar 4,1782,596
DorohoiRomania 1,260783
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7332,941
DudinkaRussia 4,9433,071
DzardzanRussia 6,3453,943
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9972,484
DakarSenegal 4,2242,625
DaruSierra Leone 4,5222,810
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4465,248
DamazinSudan 4,1972,608
DongolaSudan 3,2762,036
DamascusSyria 2,4701,535
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4701,535
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6381,640
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7512,953
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2983,914
DjerbaTunisia 1,138707
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5121,561
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8151,128
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6161,004
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8961,178
DonetskUkraine 2,0971,303
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4702,778
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8064,851
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2174,485
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8055,472
Danville, IlUsa 7,6854,775
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5224,674
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7035,408
David City, NeUsa 8,1615,071
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4394,622
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8175,479
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2065,100
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6686,008
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7504,816
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3525,811
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3554,570
Delphine, InUsa 7,5494,691
Denton, MdUsa 6,9414,313
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7315,426
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9294,927
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2395,741
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6614,761
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2254,490
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9294,927
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7075,411
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6684,765
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6085,349
Dover, DeUsa 6,9414,313
Dover, TnUsa 7,9764,956
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9485,560
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6834,774
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4514,630
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8964,906
Durham, NhUsa 6,3453,943
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3282,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -