Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7432,947
ChlefAlgeria 1,190739
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 923574
CeresArgentina 11,0546,869
ChamicalArgentina 11,3887,077
ChepesArgentina 11,4857,137
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6127,837
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9086,778
CórdobaArgentina 11,3207,035
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3257,037
CorrientesArgentina 10,6446,614
CairnsAustralia 14,8189,208
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,33510,151
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8587,990
CedunaAustralia 14,9169,269
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5619,670
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7029,136
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8519,850
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3958,945
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,35810,165
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5669,051
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5804,710
CharnocksBarbados 7,4624,637
CotonouBenin 4,2532,643
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9455,559
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1945,713
CabroboBrazil 7,7224,799
CaceresBrazil 9,6355,987
CaetiteBrazil 8,4295,238
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3824,587
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7846,080
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9366,174
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3885,834
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6574,758
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3435,185
CaparaoBrazil 8,9615,569
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2925,774
CaratingaBrazil 8,9145,539
CaravelasBrazil 8,5505,313
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5245,297
CarolinaBrazil 8,1745,080
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8466,118
CataguasesBrazil 9,0905,649
CatalaoBrazil 9,1415,681
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4645,881
CaxiasBrazil 7,6734,768
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2976,399
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2104,481
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1405,680
ChapecoBrazil 10,2126,346
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2335,737
CipoBrazil 7,9004,909
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3815,208
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9255,546
CordeiroBrazil 9,1285,673
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5195,294
CorumbaBrazil 9,8716,134
CoximBrazil 9,6315,985
CrateusBrazil 7,5144,669
CuiabaBrazil 9,4815,892
CuritibaBrazil 9,8546,123
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2165,105
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4303,995
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7695,449
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8763,030
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0773,155
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3983,354
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8524,258
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7985,467
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7685,448
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9203,057
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5315,301
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2153,862
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7593,579
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6263,496
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6243,495
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7385,430
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7493,572
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2853,905
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2463,881
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3683,335
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7234,178
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8164,236
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1073,174
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7734,830
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6914,158
Comox, BcCanada 8,7785,455
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8694,268
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9223,680
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0224,985
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4245,235
ChicoChile 12,9218,029
ChillanChile 12,2487,611
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3317,663
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4467,113
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9428,042
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0757,503
ChangchunChina 8,2865,149
ChangduChina 7,3754,583
ChangshaChina 8,7285,424
ChengduChina 7,9114,916
ChongqingChina 8,1845,086
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8955,528
CrikvenicaCroatia 316196
CamagueyCuba 8,3135,166
CasablancaCuba 8,5215,295
ChebCzech Republic 702436
CopenhagenDenmark 1,324823
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8114,854
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9304,928
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8674,889
CanarEcuador 10,2156,348
CairoEgypt 2,3431,456
CaenFrance 1,072666
ChateaurouxFrance 814506
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5354,682
CocobeachGabon 4,7632,960
CologneGermany 857533
ChiosGreece 1,388863
CorfuGreece 860534
ConakryGuinea 4,4982,795
CatacamasHonduras 9,4255,857
CholutecaHonduras 9,6415,991
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3314,555
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3674,578
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3674,578
ChahbaharIran 4,8853,036
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8341,140
ClonesIreland 1,7621,095
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8301,137
CorkIreland 1,7141,065
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7121,064
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 538334
CameriItaly 277172
CampobassoItaly 377234
Cape BellavistaItaly 449279
Cape CarbonaraItaly 542337
Cape FrascaItaly 506315
Cape MeleItaly 244151
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 539335
Catania, SicilyItaly 777483
CerviaItaly 9961
CiampinoItaly 249155
Cimone MountainItaly 5937
Cisa PassItaly 12678
CivitavecchiaItaly 204127
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 313195
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 859534
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 725451
ChibaJapan 9,7886,082
ChichibuJapan 9,6996,027
ChichijimaJapan 10,6856,640
ChoshiJapan 9,8136,098
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3821,480
ChilekaMalawi 7,0434,376
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8184,237
ChitipaMalawi 6,3543,948
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7436,054
ComitanMexico 9,7906,084
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0788,127
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3594,573
ChoirMongolia 7,0984,411
CasablancaMorocco 1,9871,235
ChindeMozambique 7,4004,598
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3045,160
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,38111,422
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,52311,510
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,46811,476
CondegaNicaragua 9,5805,953
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6345,365
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2105,723
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9135,539
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0705,636
ChhorPakistan 5,6023,481
ChitralPakistan 5,1363,191
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2086,343
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2246,353
CajamarcaPeru 10,5306,543
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4096,468
ChiclayoPeru 10,6116,594
ChimbotePeru 10,6876,641
CuzcoPeru 10,5066,529
CzestochowaPoland 979608
CoimbraPortugal 1,6641,034
CalafatRomania 939584
CeahlauRomania 1,203748
ClujRomania 1,021634
ConstantaRomania 1,393866
CraiovaRomania 1,013629
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3463,322
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4422,760
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5024,041
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4504,630
Cape UelenRussia 7,7874,839
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6655,385
CaraRussia 6,9324,307
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5032,177
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0814,400
ChitaRussia 7,0174,361
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0214,363
CokurdahRussia 6,8274,242
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2394,498
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6815,395
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5425,308
CaceresSpain 1,532952
CadizSpain 1,6881,049
Ciudad RealSpain 1,368850
CordobaSpain 1,501933
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7714,829
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8645,508
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1125,663
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4025,221
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3855,210
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9675,572
ChumphonThailand 9,0415,618
CanakkaleTurkey 1,319820
CorumTurkey 1,9831,232
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3262,688
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5912,853
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,378857
CernovcyUkraine 1,239770
ChernigovUkraine 1,7191,068
CarrascoUruguay 11,0706,879
ColoniaUruguay 11,1486,928
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5454,689
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9804,959
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9414,313
Camden, ScUsa 7,6334,743
Canton, NyUsa 6,4994,039
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0184,982
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1544,446
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9283,684
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8594,884
Casper, WyUsa 8,5555,316
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9645,570
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9964,347
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3524,569
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7804,834
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6374,746
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6414,748
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3724,581
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5434,687
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1704,455
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6834,774
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8554,881
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3653,956
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3873,969
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5054,664
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6295,362
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6135,352
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5414,686
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5374,683
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5835,955
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2204,487
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5535,315
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5324,681
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5154,670
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3794,585
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0525,003
Clark, SdUsa 7,9214,922
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3285,175
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8354,869
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9075,535
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1834,464
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6684,765
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9915,587
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3494,567
College Park, MdUsa 7,0084,355
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8025,469
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0434,998
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6454,751
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6004,723
Columbus, InUsa 7,6254,738
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3605,195
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3474,566
Conception, MoUsa 8,1285,051
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3255,173
Conway, ArUsa 8,3185,169
Conway, ScUsa 7,4904,654
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6204,114
Corning, ArUsa 8,1765,081
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4243,992
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2555,751
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8405,493
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7284,181
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2055,720
Covington, LaUsa 8,4875,274
Covington, TnUsa 8,1105,040
Crete, NeUsa 8,1735,079
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3825,209
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8712,406
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8712,406
CaracasVenezuela 8,2485,126
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1605,071
CoroVenezuela 8,4045,222
ChipataZambia 6,7374,186
ChomaZambia 6,9344,309
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4454,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -