Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8753,029
BustAfghanistan 4,7862,974
BatnaAlgeria 988614
BecharAlgeria 1,8051,122
BejaiaAlgeria 944587
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9241,196
BiskraAlgeria 1,106687
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7921,114
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3808,314
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3188,276
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3358,287
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6737,875
ByrdAntarctica 15,5429,658
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7637,310
BarilocheArgentina 12,5147,776
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2046,962
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7729,801
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,16510,045
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0518,110
BrestBelarus 1,307812
BrusselsBelgium 933580
Belize CityBelize 9,4025,842
BeninBenin 4,2532,643
BohiconBenin 4,1702,592
BermudaBermuda 6,5294,057
BageBrazil 10,6616,625
BambuiBrazil 9,1725,700
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1445,682
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6134,731
BarcelosBrazil 8,8195,480
BarraBrazil 8,2035,097
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8624,886
BarreirasBrazil 8,4195,232
BelémBrazil 7,7514,817
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0375,616
BelterraBrazil 8,3345,179
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0935,029
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2076,343
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4125,227
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9325,551
BrevesBrazil 7,9204,922
BurgasBulgaria 1,327824
BurundiBurundi 5,5443,445
BatouriCameroon 4,3862,725
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0483,759
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6815,395
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4434,004
Banff, AbCanada 8,2745,141
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6624,140
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8743,029
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2365,118
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3424,563
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3405,182
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5954,098
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6015,345
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6494,753
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7464,813
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9673,087
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7695,449
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9663,086
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3685,200
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5734,085
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4412,759
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8912,418
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8768,001
BeijingChina 8,0645,011
BarranquillaColombia 8,8535,501
Benito SalasColombia 9,4995,903
BogotáColombia 9,2735,763
BrnoCzech Republic 727452
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7092,926
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9883,100
BaniDominican Republic 7,9464,938
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0134,979
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8564,882
BahariyaEgypt 2,3331,450
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4071,496
BiarritzFrance 1,025637
BordeauxFrance 952592
BrestFrance 1,306812
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,57510,300
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,57310,299
BitamGabon 4,6402,883
BanjulGambia 4,2882,664
BerlinGermany 975606
BrockenGermany 890553
BokeGuinea 4,4282,752
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3802,722
BudapestHungary 731455
Budapest-LORINCHungary 740460
BangaloreIndia 7,1264,428
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6744,147
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2534,507
BikanerIndia 5,7213,555
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3597,058
BabolsarIran 3,5652,215
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4182,745
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2732,034
Bandar LengehIran 4,3422,698
BirjandIran 4,2952,669
BushehrIran 3,8642,401
BaghdadIraq 3,0791,914
BasraIraq 3,5222,189
BelmulletIreland 1,9201,193
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7361,079
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 544338
BergamoItaly 239148
BolognaItaly 8150
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 295183
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 610379
BrindisiItaly 657408
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2022,611
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3122,679
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8573,018
BeirutLebanon 2,3671,471
BenghaziLibya 1,525948
BirzaiLithuania 1,6781,043
BitolaMacedonia 888552
BlantyreMalawi 7,0434,376
BvumbweMalawi 7,0714,394
BintuluMalaysia 10,7046,652
BamakoMali 3,9232,438
Bko-SMali 3,9302,442
BougounMali 4,0242,501
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9201,814
BaitagMongolia 6,0383,752
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0433,755
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8064,230
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3854,589
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3984,597
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6454,129
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2404,499
BulganMongolia 6,6614,140
BhamawMyanmar 7,8624,886
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,33811,395
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,57811,544
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,64211,584
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4805,891
BilmaNiger 2,7981,739
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3852,103
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4382,136
BergenNorway 1,8861,172
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8841,171
BjornoyaNorway 3,4372,136
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6151,625
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4091,497
BadinPakistan 5,5903,474
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5943,476
BalakotPakistan 5,3373,316
BarkhanPakistan 5,3153,303
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3795,828
BascoPhilippines 9,9946,210
BialystokPoland 1,356843
BejaPortugal 1,7221,070
BragancaPortugal 1,477918
BistritaRomania 1,101684
BucharestRomania 1,188738
BajkitRussia 5,5983,479
BarabinskRussia 4,8022,984
BarnaulRussia 5,1863,223
BerezovoRussia 4,0042,488
BiserRussia 3,6042,239
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8764,894
BogdarinRussia 6,8674,267
BogucanyRussia 5,7933,600
BomnakRussia 7,5824,712
BorRussia 5,2843,283
BorzjaRussia 7,3034,538
BratskRussia 6,1283,808
BelgradeSerbia 745463
BoSierra Leone 4,5682,839
BontheSierra Leone 4,6452,886
BratislavaSlovakia 667414
BerberaSomalia 4,9333,065
BusanSouth Korea 9,2255,733
BadajozSpain 1,598993
BarcelonaSpain 798496
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,213754
BabanusaSudan 3,9482,453
BaselSwitzerland 502312
BernSwitzerland 451280
BangkokThailand 8,9055,534
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8945,527
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5185,293
BizerteTunisia 739459
BalikesirTurkey 1,461908
BursaTurkey 1,527949
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2842,662
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8071,123
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7381,080
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7401,081
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,356843
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,249776
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,154717
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8716,134
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0955,652
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9754,335
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1804,462
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1814,462
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2605,133
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6095,350
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4095,226
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3794,585
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4043,979
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2215,730
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7934,842
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7736,073
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3695,200
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3563,950
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6164,733
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8574,883
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2644,514
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4195,232
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7354,185
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0695,014
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6586,002
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9354,931
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3684,578
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6984,784
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7655,447
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1355,055
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6244,116
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1745,701
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9885,585
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1135,042
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7084,169
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3853,967
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3924,593
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7684,827
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9524,941
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9895,586
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6034,103
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2735,141
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5594,697
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8044,228
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5844,713
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3505,189
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4115,227
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4005,841
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0795,021
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7736,073
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2354,496
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2984,535
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8744,271
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6425,370
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4244,614
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8274,864
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4073,981
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1165,665
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6502,890
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1015,034
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4765,267
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3164,546
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3304,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -