Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florence, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florence, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florence, Tuscany with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0421,269
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,042647
AlgiersAlgeria 1,037644
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 827514
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1986,959
AzulArgentina 11,4627,122
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4619,607
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8478,605
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3988,947
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2838,875
AmberleyAustralia 16,14910,035
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9501,833
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1831,978
AimoresBrazil 8,8195,480
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0114,978
AltamiraBrazil 8,1735,079
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9095,536
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3355,801
ApodiBrazil 7,3654,577
AracajuBrazil 7,7934,842
AracuaiBrazil 8,6465,372
AragarcasBrazil 9,2375,740
AraxaBrazil 9,1955,714
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5684,703
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7475,436
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7035,408
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2434,501
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0543,141
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9503,076
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0224,364
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2824,525
AbecheChad 3,4562,147
AntofagastaChile 11,1566,932
AricaChile 10,7566,684
AltaiChina 5,7273,559
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8516,122
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7766,075
AraucaColombia 8,8185,480
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8844,899
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8094,852
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9674,951
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1601,342
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4341,512
AswanEgypt 2,9571,837
AsyutEgypt 2,5751,600
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8286,107
AsmaraEritrea 4,1132,556
AssabEritrea 4,5482,826
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7022,922
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 288179
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2709,489
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2626,998
AccraGhana 4,3922,729
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,252778
AthensGreece 1,231765
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,251777
AasiaatGreenland 4,5112,803
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8082,367
AputiteqGreenland 3,6682,279
AkureyriIceland 3,0161,874
AgraIndia 6,1543,824
AhmedabadIndia 5,9973,727
AkolaIndia 6,5154,049
AllahabadIndia 6,5634,079
AmritsarIndia 5,6193,492
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4317,724
AbadanIran 3,5722,220
ArakIran 3,4732,158
AlbengaItaly 248154
AlgheroItaly 427265
AmendolaItaly 447278
AnconaItaly 187116
ArezzoItaly 6540
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5362,819
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5112,803
AbashiriJapan 9,1995,716
AburatsuJapan 9,6686,008
AikawaJapan 9,4715,886
AjiroJapan 9,7876,082
AkitaJapan 9,4095,847
AkuneJapan 9,5575,939
AomoriJapan 9,3395,804
AsahikawaJapan 9,1415,680
AsosanJapan 9,5355,925
AmmanJordan 2,5261,570
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1543,203
AinaziLatvia 1,8091,124
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4834,650
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6354,745
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8814,897
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3394,561
AtarMauritania 3,4272,130
AgalegaMauritius 7,5684,703
AcapulcoMexico 10,3116,407
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4353,999
AltaiMongolia 6,3413,940
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7714,208
AgadirMorocco 2,3591,466
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,024637
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,28511,362
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,50811,501
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,56411,536
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,51511,505
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,42711,450
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,42511,450
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,42511,450
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,42511,450
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,42511,450
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6556,000
AgadezNiger 3,0001,864
AsuncionParaguay 10,3896,456
ArequipaPeru 10,6946,645
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1416,302
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9509,911
AradRomania 837520
AjanRussia 7,8164,857
AldanRussia 7,1254,428
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8871,794
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6702,902
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4715,264
AnadyrRussia 7,8824,898
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9351,824
ArmavirRussia 2,3671,471
AstrakhanRussia 2,8771,788
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,66610,357
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,577980
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,215755
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,150715
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,383859
Abu HamedSudan 3,3922,108
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0912,542
AqiqSudan 3,7992,361
ArbaatSudan 3,5802,225
AromaSudan 3,9012,424
AtbaraSudan 3,6022,238
Abu KamalSyria 2,7491,709
AleppoSyria 2,3591,466
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0625,631
AtakpameTogo 4,1462,576
AdanaTurkey 2,1681,347
AfyonTurkey 1,7061,060
AnkaraTurkey 1,8401,143
AntalyaTurkey 1,8211,131
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9472,453
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7571,092
AberporthUk 1,490926
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,478918
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8221,132
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7971,117
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4752,781
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4602,772
ArtigasUruguay 10,7376,672
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1925,091
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9094,915
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9985,592
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0235,607
Ada, MnUsa 7,7124,792
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2844,526
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7044,788
Akron, OhUsa 7,1884,466
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9845,583
Albany, GaUsa 7,9914,965
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5534,072
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7544,818
Albion, NeUsa 8,1545,067
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2315,736
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8044,849
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9994,970
Algona, IaUsa 7,8404,872
Alice, TxUsa 9,2715,761
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7954,223
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4265,236
Alma, MiUsa 7,2814,524
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0504,381
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4445,869
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9205,543
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5434,066
Amite, LaUsa 8,5445,309
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2215,108
Anderson, InUsa 7,5544,694
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7044,787
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8854,279
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2844,526
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4765,267
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2315,115
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2105,102
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6424,749
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3704,580
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0795,642
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1695,077
Athens, GaUsa 7,8014,848
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9004,909
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8114,232
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1325,675
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1905,089
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7474,814
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4855,272
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5424,687
Austin, TxUsa 9,0655,633
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2122,617
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9243,060
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5095,287
AdenYemen 4,7162,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -